ModWood

ModWood’s composite decking comes in a range of sizes, colours and finishes, giving you the ability to create residential or commercial projects that combine function and style.

Common Names
Size (mm) 137 x 23, 137 x 23 BAL40 Flame Shield 137 x 32 Marina Board 68 x 17, 88 x 23
Length 4.2, 4.8, 5.4
Appearance 
Colours Black Bean, Sahara, Silver Gum, Jarrah
Grades 
Janka Rating 
Botanical Name 

Description 

ModWood is versatile, easy to install, and looks great in any setting. Whether you are using it for pool decking, patio decking, or for a large entertaining platform, it will add definite sophistication which is long-wearing, safe and eco-friendly. And because it is splinter-free, it is also safe for use with children.

ModWood’s boards’ durability and resistance to the toughest Australian weather conditions make them a great, low-maintenance alternative to conventional timber – and one which can save you significant time and money over time.

Available in four colours: Black Bean, Sahara, Silver Gum and Jarrah. Available in two sizes: 137x23mm and 88x23mm.

For more information call us on (03) 9465 9875 or visit the ModWood website at http://www.modwood.com.au/.